Marykathrine Ley
Last updated: Mar 16, 2023

Marykathrine Ley

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1306382726

Marykathrine Ley NP

Acute Care Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 5 Medical Plaza Drive Suite 190 in Roseville, CA 95661. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Headache, Migraine, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306382726. Appointment can be made via the phone number (916) 679-3590. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Marykathrine Ley, being an acute care nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Marykathrine Ley.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

Medicare Enrollment

Marykathrine Ley is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Pulmonary Medicine Associates Medical Group Inc.

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Nurse Practitioner

Affiliated practices

Pulmonary Medicine Associates Medical Group
1300 Ethan Way
Sacramento, 95825 CA
(916) 679-3524
Northern California Orthopedic Centers Medical Group
6403 Coyle Avenue
Carmichael, 95608 CA
(916) 965-4000

Looking for more Acute Care Nurse Practitioners?

Here are acute care nurse practitioners in California you may want to explore.

Thu Lan T. Pham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 751 South Bascom Avenue San Jose, 95128, CA
Yuen Hung Ng
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1520 San Pablo Street Suite 1000 Los Angeles, 90033, CA
Rainbow A. Stephens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1720 West Ball Road Suite 4C Anaheim, 92804, CA
Chelsea Zimmerman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 27700 Medical Center Road Mission Viejo, 92691, CA
Rayna Cvetkova
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11545 Moorpark Street Apartment 112 Studio City, 91602, CA
Glenda Tam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Amy Marie Santos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4077 5th Avenue San Diego, 92103, CA
Daniel Kao
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Laurence Cecilio
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1200 Gale Wilson Boulevard Fairfield, 94533, CA
Maximiano Villalpando
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2051 Marengo Street Los Angeles, 90033, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Marykathrine Ley treat?

Marykathrine Ley provides treatment for Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Headache, Migraine, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Does Marykathrine Ley accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Marykathrine Ley accepts insurance.

Does Marykathrine Ley have affiliation with practices?

Marykathrine Ley is affiliated with Pulmonary Medicine Associates Medical Group. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Marykathrine Ley?

Marykathrine Ley's office is located at 5 Medical Plaza Drive Suite 190 in Roseville, CA 95661.